Legal

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

MDLIVE, INC TERMS OF USE

Last revised October, 2015

These terms and conditions of use (“Terms of Use”) govern your use of our online interfaces and properties (e.g., websites and mobile applications) owned and controlled by MDLIVE, INC. (“MDLIVE”), including the www.mdlive.com website (the “Site”) and the services available to users through the Site (“Services”). Your compliance with these Terms of Use is a condition to your use of the Site. If you do not agree to be bound by the Terms of Use, promptly exit this Site. Please also consult our Privacy Policy for a description of our privacy practices and policies, including how we collect and handle your personal health information and financial information.

MDLIVE does not provide any physicians’ or other providers’ services itself. All of the providers are independent of MDLIVE and are merely using the Service as a way to communicate with you. Any information or advice received from a provider comes from them alone, and not from MDLIVE. Your interactions with the providers via the Service are not intended to take the place of your relationship with your regular health care practitioners.  Neither MDLIVE, nor any of its subsidiaries or affiliates or any third party who may promote the Service or provide a link to the Service, shall be liable for any professional advice obtained from a health care provider via the Service nor any information obtained on the website. MDLIVE does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, physicians, medications, products or procedures.  You acknowledge that your reliance on any healthcare providers or information provided by the providers via the Service is solely at your own risk and you assume full responsibility for all risk associated herewith.

MDLIVE does not make any representations or warranties about the training or skill of any healthcare providers who provide services via the Service. You will be provided with a list of available providers based solely on the information you, your employer or your plan sponsor provides to MDLIVE. You are ultimately responsible for choosing your particular healthcare provider.

  1. Ownership Of The Site And Related Materials

All pages within this Site and any material made available for download are the property of MDLIVE, or its licensors or suppliers, as applicable. The Site is protected by United States and international copyright and trademark laws. Electronic Communications

When you use any MDLIVE Service, or send e-mails, text messages, and other communications from your desktop or mobile device to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. You agree that (a) all agreements and consents can be signed electronically and (b) all notices, disclosures, and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such notices and other communications be in writing.

  1. Site Access, Security and Restrictions; Passwords

If you create a subscriber account for the MDLIVE Site, you agree to complete the registration process by providing current, complete, and accurate information as required by MDLIVE. You are responsible for all activities that occur under your account.  In the event access to the Site or a portion thereof is limited requiring a user ID and password (“Protected Areas”), you agree to access Protected Areas using only your user ID and password as provided to you by MDLIVE. You agree to protect the confidentiality of your user ID and password, and not to share or disclose your user ID or password to any third party. You agree that you are fully responsible for all activity occurring under your user ID. Your access to the Site may be revoked by MDLIVE at any time with or without cause.

You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Site, including, without limitation, (a) accessing data not intended for such user or logging onto a server or an account which the user is not authorized to access; or (b) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization; or (c) accessing or using the Site or any portion thereof without authorization, in violation of these Terms of Use or in violation of applicable law. If you are under 18, you may use the MDLIVE Services only with involvement of a parent or guardian.

You may not use any scraper, crawler, spider, robot or other automated means of any kind to access or copy data on the Site, deep-link to any feature or content on the Site, bypass our robot exclusion headers or other measures we may use to prevent or restrict access to the Site.

Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. MDLIVE will investigate occurrences that may involve such violations and may involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this Site or any activity being conducted on this Site.

  1. No Medical Advice or Services

MDLIVE Medical Group provides the clinical services for MDLIVE, Inc.  MDLIVE Medical Group is an independent, physician-owned medical group with a national network of United States based providers who provide clinical telehealth services.  The MDLIVE Medical Group provides clinical services via the MDLIVE, Inc. platform to customers of MDLIVE, Inc.  

IF YOU ARE EXPERIENCING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, YOU SHOULD DIAL “911” IMMEDIATELY. 

THE CONTENT OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, TEXT, COPY, AUDIO, VIDEO, PHOTOGRAPHS, ILLUSTRATIONS, GRAPHICS AND OTHER VISUALS, IS FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND DOES NOT CONSTITUTE PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE, DIAGNOSIS, TREATMENT OR RECOMMENDATIONS OF ANY KIND. YOU SHOULD ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF YOUR QUALIFIED HEATH CARE PROFESSIONALS WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS YOU MAY HAVE REGARDING YOUR INDIVIDUAL NEEDS AND ANY MEDICAL CONDITIONS. ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MDLIVE OR IN CONNECTION WITH ANY COMMUNICATIONS SUPPORTED BY MDLIVE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO COMMUNICATIONS WITH MDLIVE MEDICAL EXPERTS IS INTENDED TO BE FOR GENERAL INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY, AND IS IN NO WAY INTENDED TO CREATE A PHYSICIAN – PATIENT RELATIONSHIP AS DEFINED BY STATE AND FEDERAL LAW. THE SITE AND SERVICES ARE NOT A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL DIAGNOSIS OR TREATMENT. RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION APPEARING ON THE SITE, WHETHER PROVIDED BY MDLIVE, ITS CONTENT PROVIDERS, MEDICAL EXPERTS, CLIENTS, VISITORS TO THE SITE OR OTHERS, IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK. WHILE MDLIVE FACILITATES YOUR SELECTION OF, COMMUNICATIONS WITH AND OTHER INTERACTIONS WITH PHYSICIANS, MDLIVE DOES NOT PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES AND THE DOCTOR-PATIENT RELATIONSHIP IS BETWEEN YOU AND THE HEALTHCARE PROVIDER YOU SELECT. ALL HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IDENTIFIED OR ACCESSIBLE ON THE SITE ARE INDEPENDENT PROVIDERS AND ARE NOT EMPLOYED BY OR AFFILIATED WITH MDLIVE.

  1. License And Access 

Subject to your compliance with these Terms of Use and your payment of any applicable fees, MDLIVE or its content providers grant you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sub-licensable license to access and make personal and non-commercial use of the MDLIVE Services. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of any MDLIVE Service, or its contents; any collection and use of any service listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of any MDLIVE Service or its contents; any downloading, copying, or other use of account information for the benefit of any third party; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. All rights not expressly granted to you in these Terms of Use are reserved and retained by MDLIVE or its licensors, suppliers, publishers, rights holders, or other content providers. No MDLIVE Service, nor any part of any MDLIVE Service, may be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of MDLIVE. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of MDLIVE without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing MDLIVE’s name or trademarks without the express written consent of MDLIVE. You may not misuse the MDLIVE Services. You may use the MDLIVE Services only as permitted by law. The licenses granted by MDLIVE terminate if you do not comply with these Terms of Use.

The Contents of the Site, including without limitation the files, documents, text, photographs, images, audio, and video, and any materials accessed through or made available for use or download through this Site (“Content”) may not be copied, distributed, modified, reproduced, published or used, in whole or in part, except for purposes authorized or approved in writing by MDLIVE. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose, or deep linking to, any name, trademarks, service marks, logo, Content or other proprietary information (including; images, text, page layout, or form) of MDLIVE without our express written consent.

  1. Accuracy and Integrity of Information

Although MDLIVE attempts to ensure the integrity and accurateness of the Site, it makes no representations, warranties or guarantees whatsoever as to the correctness or accuracy of the Site and Content thereon. It is possible that the Site could include typographical errors, inaccuracies or other errors, and that unauthorized additions, deletions and alterations could be made to the Site by third parties. In the event that an inaccuracy arises, please inform MDLIVE so that it can be corrected. Information contained on the Site may be changed or updated without notice. Additionally, MDLIVE shall have no responsibility or liability for information or Content posted to the Site from any non-MDLIVE affiliated third party.

  1. Links to Other Sites

MDLIVE makes no representations whatsoever about any other website that you may access through this Site. When you access a non-MDLIVE site, please understand that it is independent from MDLIVE, and that MDLIVE has no control over the Content on that website. In addition, a link to a non-MDLIVE website does not mean that MDLIVE endorses or accepts any responsibility for the Content, or the use, of the linked site. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use or download is free of such items as viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other items of a destructive nature. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this Site, you do this entirely at your own risk.

  1. User Information

If you submit, upload, post or transmit any health information, medical history, conditions, problems, symptoms, personal information, consent forms, agreements, requests, comments, ideas, suggestions, information, files, videos, images or other materials to us or our Site (“User Information”), you agree not to provide any User Information that (1) is false, inaccurate, defamatory, abusive, libelous, unlawful, obscene, threatening, harassing, fraudulent, pornographic, or harmful, or that could encourage criminal or unethical behavior, (2) violates or infringes the privacy, copyright, trademark, trade dress, trade secrets or intellectual property rights of any person or entity, or (3) contains or transmits a virus or any other harmful component. You agree not to contact other site users through unsolicited e-mail, telephone calls, mailings or any other method of communication. You represent and warrant to MDLIVE and its Providers that you have the legal right and authorization to provide all User Information to MDLIVE and its Providers for use as set forth herein and required by MDLIVE and the Provider.

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold MDLIVE and its Providers harmless from and against all third party claims, damages and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) against or incurred by MDLIVE arising out of any User Information you upload to or transmit through the Site.

  1. Claims of Copyright Infringement

We disclaim any responsibility or liability for copyrighted materials posted on our site.  If you believe that your work has been copied in a manner that constitutes copyright infringement, please follow the procedures set forth below.

MDLIVE respects the intellectual property rights of others and expects its users to do the same. In accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (“DMCA“), we will respond promptly to notices of alleged infringement that are reported to MDLIVE’s Designated Copyright Agent, identified below.

Notices of Alleged Infringement for Content Made Available on the Site

        If you are a copyright owner, authorized to act on behalf of one, or authorized to act under any exclusive right under copyright, please report alleged copyright infringements taking place on or through our Site by sending us a notice (“Notice”) complying with the following requirements.

1. Identify the copyrighted works that you claim have been infringed.

2. Identify the material or link you claim is infringing (or the subject of infringing activity) and that access to which is to be disabled, including at a minimum, if applicable, the URL of the link shown on the Site where such material may be found.

3. Provide your mailing address, telephone number, and, if available, email address.

4. Include both of the following statements in the body of the Notice:

“I hereby state that I have a good faith belief that the disputed use of the copyrighted material is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law (e.g., as a fair use).”

“I hereby state that the information in this Notice is accurate and, under penalty of perjury, that I am the owner, or authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyright or of an exclusive right under the copyright that is allegedly infringed.”

5. Provide your full legal name and your electronic or physical signature.

Deliver this Notice, with all items completed, to legal@mdlive.com.

  1.         Disclaimer of Warranties

MDLIVE DOES NOT WARRANT THAT ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE SITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE OR THAT DEFECTS IN THE SITE WILL BE CORRECTED. THIS SITE, INCLUDING ANY CONTENT OR INFORMATION CONTAINED WITHIN IT OR ANY SITE-RELATED SERVICE, IS PROVIDED “AS IS,” WITH ALL FAULTS, WITH NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, QUALITY OF INFORMATION, QUIET ENJOYMENT, AND TITLE/NON-INFRINGEMENT. MDLIVE DOES NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OR TIMELINESS OF THE INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH THE SITE.

YOU ASSUME TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR YOUR USE OF THIS SITE, SITE-RELATED SERVICES, AND LINKED WEBSITES. MDLIVE DOES NOT WARRANT THAT FILES AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOAD WILL BE FREE OF VIRUSES, WORMS, TROJAN HORSES OR OTHER DESTRUCTIVE PROGRAMMING. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR IMPLEMENTING PROCEDURES SUFFICIENT TO SATISFY YOUR NEEDS FOR DATA BACK UP AND SECURITY.

  1. Limitation of Liability Regarding Use of Site

MDLIVE AND ANY THIRD PARTIES MENTIONED ON THIS SITE ARE NEITHER RESPONSIBLE NOR LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, OR OTHER DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THOSE RESULTING FROM LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA, OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING IN ANY WAY TO THE SITE, SITE-RELATED SERVICES, CONTENT OR INFORMATION CONTAINED WITHIN THE SITE, AND/OR ANY LINKED WEBSITE, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY AND WHETHER OR NOT ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. YOUR SOLE REMEDY FOR DISSATISFACTION WITH THE SITE, SITE-RELATED SERVICES, AND/OR LINKED WEBSITES IS TO STOP USING THE SITE AND/OR THOSE SERVICES. TO THE EXTENT ANY ASPECTS OF THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE, THE MAXIMUM LIABILITY OF MDLIVE TO YOU WITH RESPECT TO YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS $500 (FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS).

  1. Dispute Resolution.  

MDLIVE will try work in good faith to resolve any issue you have with Site, including services ordered or purchased through the Site, if you bring that issue to the attention of our customer service department. However, we realize that there may be rare cases where we may not be able to resolve an issue to a customer’s satisfaction. In the event we cannot resolve a dispute between us, you agree that all matters related to any use or access of the Site, the Services or any other MDLIVE site will be governed by the laws of the State of Florida, without regard to its conflicts of laws rules. You hereby waive any objections to such jurisdiction or venue.  Any claims or controversies arising out of this Agreement, and/or the related use and access of the Site, the Services or any other MDLIVE site, shall be exclusively in the state courts of the Seventeenth Judicial Circuit in Broward County, Florida.

  1. Force Majeure

We will not be deemed to be in breach of these terms or liable for any breach of these terms or our privacy policy due to any event or occurrence beyond our reasonable control, including without limitation, acts of God, terrorism, war, invasion, failures of any public networks, electrical shortages, earthquakes or floods, civil disorder, strikes, fire or other disaster.

  1. Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold MDLIVE harmless from and against all third party claims, damages and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) against or incurred by MDLIVE arising out of your breach of these Terms of Use or violation of applicable law, your use or access of the Site, or access by anyone accessing the Site using your user ID and password.

  1. Right to Modify Revisions; General

MDLIVE reserves the right to modify these Terms of Use at any time, effective upon posting.  Any use of this website after such changes will be deemed an acceptance of those changes.  You agree to review the Terms of Use each time you access this website so that you may be aware of any changes to these Terms. MDLIVE uses Google Analytics, a third-party tracking service, which uses cookies to track non-personal identifiable information about our visitors to our main site in the aggregate to capture usage and volume statistics. MDLIVE has no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy policy covers the use of cookies by MDLIVE only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third-party.  MDLIVE reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to all or part of this Site, with or without cause, and with or without notice. In the event that any of the Terms of Use are held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be unenforceable, such provisions shall be limited or eliminated to the minimum extent necessary so that these Terms of Use shall otherwise remain in full force and effect. These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between MDLIVE and you pertaining to the subject matter hereof. In its sole discretion, MDLIVE may from time-to-time revise these Terms of Use by updating this posting. You should, therefore, periodically visit this page to review the current Terms of Use, so you are aware of any such revisions to which you are bound. Certain provisions of these Terms of Use may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on particular pages within this Site.


Revised October 2015

Top of Page

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

MDLIVE, INC. ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

Your Information. Your Rights. Our Responsibilities.

  1. Introduction. MDLIVE, Inc. (“MDLIVE”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) operates the website located at www.mdlive.com and other related websites and mobile applications with links to this Privacy Policy (collectively, the “Site”). Through the site, we operate an online service enabling members (“Members”) to receive telehealth services from various healthcare providers. This policy applies to the services we provide through our privacy practices at our website and mobile applications (collectively, the “Services”). Please read this notice (“Privacy Policy”) carefully to understand how we collect, use, and disclose information from and/or about you when you use this Site or the Services. If you do not understand any aspect of our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us as described at the end of this Policy.

By accepting MDLIVE’s Terms of Use or providing information to us via the website, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information as permitted by law and as outlined in this Privacy Policy. Please note that use and disclosure of your health information is also subject to the practices of the health care providers with whom you may interact through the Services, as described in the Notice of Privacy Practices that will be given to you by such providers.

  1. Third Party Sites. This site contains links to other sites. MDLIVE does not share personal information with those sites, unless specifically authorized by you.  MDLIVE is not responsible for the privacy policies of any site linked to this website and not wholly owned and controlled by MDLIVE, its affiliates and subsidiaries.  We aim to work with trusted partners and organizations which are also bound by state and federal laws governing privacy and security; however, we encourage users to be aware when you leave our Site and to review any privacy policy of a non-MDLIVE site.

  1. HIPAA. Our privacy practices are intended to comply with the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (“HIPAA”).  We will maintain the privacy of your health information as required by HIPAA and the regulations promulgated under that Act.

  1. Important Definitions. When we use the term “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we mean information about you that is personally identifiable to you, such as your contact information (e.g., name, address, email address, or telephone number), personally identifiable health or medical information (“Health Information”), and any other non-public information that is associated with such information (collectively, “Personal Information”). When we use the term “De-Identified Information”, we mean information about you but that does not identify you.

  1. The Personal Information we collect or maintain may include:

  1. Your name, age, email address, username, password, and other registration information.
  2. Health Information that you provide us, which may include information or records relating to your medical or health history, health status and laboratory testing results, diagnostic images, and other health related information.
  3. Health information about you prepared by the health care provider(s) who provide the Services through the Site such as medical records, treatment and examination notes, and other health related information.
  4. Billing information that you provide us, such as credit card information.
  5. Information about the computer or mobile device you are using, such as what Internet browser you use, the kind of computer or mobile device you use, and other information about how you use the Site.
  6. Other information you input into the Site or related services.

  1. We may use your Personal Information for the following purposes (subject to applicable legal restrictions):

  1. To provide you with the Services
  2. To improve the quality of healthcare through the performance of quality reviews and similar activities
  3. To create De-identified Information such as aggregate statistics relating to the use of the Service
  4. To notify you when Site updates are available,
  5. To market and promote the Site and the Services to you
  6. To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide us Personal Information
  7. For any other purpose for which you give us authorization

You can “opt out” of receiving direct marketing or market research information by emailing us at privacy@mdlive.com.

  1. We may also disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide (subject to applicable legal restrictions) as follows:

  1. To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  2. To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  3. As required by law, which can include providing information as required by law, regulation, subpoena, court order, legal process or government request.
  4. When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect your safety or the safety of others, to protect our rights, to investigate fraud, or to respond to a government request.
  5. To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of MDLIVE’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information maintained by the Site is among the assets transferred.
  6. For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.

  1. Information we Collect via technology: As you use the Site or the Service, certain information may be passively collected by Cookies, navigational data like Uniform Resource Locators (URLs) and third party tracking services, including:

  1. Site Activity Information. We may keep track of some of the actions you take on the Site, such as the content of searches you perform on the Site.
  2. Access Device and Browser Information. When you access the Site from a computer or other device, we may collect anonymous information from that device, such as your Internet protocol address, browser type, connection speed and access times.
  3. Cookies.  A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the Site again, the cookie allows that site to recognize your browser. Cookies may store unique identifiers, user preferences and other information. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some Site features or services may not function properly without cookies. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including for storing user preferences, tracking user trends and providing relevant advertising to you. 
  4. Real-Time Location. Certain features of the Site use GPS technology to collect real-time information about the location of your device so that the Site can connect you to a health care provider who is licensed or authorized to provide services in the state where you are located.
  5. Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics to help analyze how users use the Site. Google Analytics uses Cookies to collect information such as how often users visit the Site, what pages they visit, and what other sites they used prior to coming to the Site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve our Site and Services. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit the Site, rather than your name or other personally identifying information. Although Google Analytics plants a persistent Cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit the Site, the Cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the Site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy.

  1. De-Identified Information. We may use De-Identified Information created by us without restriction.

  1. Security of Information Collected. We use industry standard physical, technical and administrative security measures and safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your Personal Information.  However, since the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot guarantee, ensure, or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.  There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.  It is your responsibility to protect the security of your login information.  Please note that e-mails and other communications you send to us through our Site are not encrypted, and we strongly advise you not to communicate any confidential information through these means.

  1. Modification of Information. You can update some of your personal information through our Site. Requests to modify any information may also be submitted directly to privacy@mdlive.com

  1. Deletion of Information. You can close your online account by emailing us at privacy@mdlive.com. If you close your account, we will no longer use your online account information or share it with third parties.  We may, however, retain a copy of the information for archival purposes, and to avoid identity theft or fraud.

  1. Report Violations.  You should report any security violations to us by sending an email to privacy@mdlive.com

  1. A Special Note about Children and Minors: MDLIVE does not knowingly allow individuals under the age of 18 to create accounts that allow access to our Site or use the Services. If you are below the age of 18 you are not permitted to use this Site or the Services.  

  1. Other Applicable Law.  California Residents have special protections under state law regarding the access and use of personal information. CA Civil Code Sec. 1798.80-1978.84.

  1. Changes to our Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time in the future. We will post any revised version of the Privacy Policy on this page and at other places we deem appropriate. Continued use of our Service following notice of such changes will indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes. By using the Site, you are agreeing to our collection, use and disposal of Personal Information and other data as described in this Privacy Policy, both as it exists now and as it is changed from time to time.

  1. Questions and How to Contact Us. If you have any questions, concerns, complaints or suggestions regarding or Privacy Policy or otherwise need to contact us, please email us at privacy@mdlive.com, or contact us by US postal mail at the following address:

MDLIVE, Inc.  

13630 NW 8th Street, Suite 205 

Sunrise, Florida 33325

(954) 846-0188

Top of Page

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy